Dr. Matthew R. Lark
Dr. Matthew R. Lark
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Matthew R. Lark

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1346370178

Dr. Matthew R. Lark D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 4315 North Holland Sylvania Road in Toledo, OH 43623. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346370178. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 824-7900. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at http://oakopeningsdental.com. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Matthew R. Lark, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew R. Lark.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Matthew R. Lark as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

HRI Dental & Vision

Network data as of Sep 16, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

HRI Dental & Vision plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HRI Essential Plus Plan PPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
HRI Preventive Family Plan PPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
HRI Total Care Plan PPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Matthew R. Lark is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $54
Integrated Dental Systems $45
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health US LLC $33

Other

Food and Beverage $159
Other $7

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: http://oakopeningsdental.com

Affiliated practices

Matthew R Lark DDS
4315 North Holland Sylvania Road
Toledo, 43623 OH
(419) 824-7900

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 81 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Arrita Mallory
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 567 North Hewitt Road Suite B Ypsilanti, 48197, MI
Dr. Erin Leanne Merriweather
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4321 Talmadge Road Toledo, 43623, OH
Dr. Sarah Eissa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 5012 Talmadge Road Toledo, 43623, OH
Dr. Marcell Orow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4321 Talmadge Road Toledo, 43623, OH
Dr. Ronald E. Jardin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4339 Talmadge Road Toledo, 43623, OH
Dr. Peter Edward Nessif
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4646 Nantuckett Drive Toledo, 43623, OH
Dr. Alfred H. Hartkopf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4303 Talmadge Road Toledo, 43623, OH
Dr. Daniel Gregory Koman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #162 3668 West Anthem Way Anthem, 85086, AZ
Dr. Robert A. Taylor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 224 3900 Sunforest Court Toledo, 43623, OH
Dr. Jaslynn Kaur Kalsi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3951 West Sylvania Avenue Toledo, 43623, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Matthew R. Lark have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Matthew R. Lark is affiliated with Matthew R Lark DDS.

Does Dr. Matthew R. Lark accept insurance?

Dr. Matthew R. Lark is listed in-network for 3 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from HRI Dental & Vision. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew R. Lark?

Dr. Matthew R. Lark's office is located at 4315 North Holland Sylvania Road in Toledo, OH 43623.

What conditions does Dr. Matthew R. Lark treat?

Dr. Matthew R. Lark provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.